Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5644,079
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3113,922
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3113,922
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6534,134
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6095,350
AzulArgentina 8,8265,485
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24310,715
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85511,717
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,87910,488
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,95710,537
AmberleyAustralia 15,6719,738
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0395,617
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2885,772
AimoresBrazil 7,5324,681
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9334,308
AltamiraBrazil 5,3993,355
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6673,521
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7604,822
ApodiBrazil 6,3283,932
AracajuBrazil 6,8774,274
AracuaiBrazil 7,2244,489
AragarcasBrazil 6,7384,187
AraxaBrazil 7,3054,539
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6334,122
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9182,435
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6462,887
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,452903
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5392,821
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,589987
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6951,053
AbecheChad 9,2385,741
AntofagastaChile 7,2594,511
AricaChile 6,6924,159
AltaiChina 9,8726,135
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5902,852
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5192,808
AraucaColombia 3,8662,402
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4651,532
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5281,571
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5951,613
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6575,379
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9345,551
AswanEgypt 9,4105,847
AsyutEgypt 9,0445,620
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5692,218
AsmaraEritrea 10,5436,551
AssabEritrea 11,0046,838
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0346,856
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4363,999
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8815,519
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,41210,820
AccraGhana 8,1115,040
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6894,778
AthensGreece 7,7334,805
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7534,818
AasiaatGreenland 3,2011,989
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4062,117
AputiteqGreenland 3,7332,320
AkureyriIceland 4,2342,631
AgraIndia 11,7607,308
AhmedabadIndia 11,9477,424
AkolaIndia 12,3807,693
AllahabadIndia 12,0727,502
AmritsarIndia 11,1826,949
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3169,518
AbadanIran 9,9406,177
ArakIran 9,7156,037
AlbengaItaly 6,2743,899
AlgheroItaly 6,4714,021
AmendolaItaly 6,9494,318
AnconaItaly 6,6744,147
ArezzoItaly 6,5674,081
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8304,865
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8774,895
AbashiriJapan 9,8006,090
AburatsuJapan 11,5037,148
AikawaJapan 10,6156,597
AjiroJapan 10,8916,768
AkitaJapan 10,3806,450
AkuneJapan 11,4897,139
AomoriJapan 10,2446,366
AsahikawaJapan 9,8936,148
AsosanJapan 11,3747,068
AmmanJordan 9,0145,602
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0706,257
AinaziLatvia 6,5324,059
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5608,427
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7818,564
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8318,595
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5188,400
AtarMauritania 5,9773,714
AgalegaMauritius 13,9508,669
AcapulcoMexico 3,8242,376
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1126,284
AltaiMongolia 10,1416,302
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2096,344
AgadirMorocco 5,6473,509
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7013,543
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1539,416
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7149,144
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3658,926
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3738,931
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3728,931
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6042,240
AgadezNiger 7,9634,948
AsuncionParaguay 7,6094,728
ArequipaPeru 6,4664,018
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1748,187
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5155,913
AradRomania 7,0434,376
AjanRussia 8,7235,421
AldanRussia 8,7305,425
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2845,148
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3265,174
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1805,705
AnadyrRussia 6,7194,175
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8354,248
ArmavirRussia 8,3185,169
AstrakhanRussia 8,5785,331
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8077,337
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0973,167
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7983,603
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9343,687
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8693,647
Abu HamedSudan 9,7886,083
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3786,449
AqiqSudan 10,2536,372
ArbaatSudan 10,0376,237
AromaSudan 10,2916,395
AtbaraSudan 9,9806,201
Abu KamalSyria 9,1465,683
AleppoSyria 8,7695,449
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8218,588
AtakpameTogo 8,0705,015
AdanaTurkey 8,5855,335
AfyonTurkey 8,1425,060
AnkaraTurkey 8,2075,100
AntalyaTurkey 8,2925,153
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8256,105
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0853,160
AberporthUk 5,0673,149
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0933,165
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9524,942
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7944,843
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8496,742
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8386,735
ArtigasUruguay 8,1905,089
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7031,058
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1351,326
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0632,525
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6331,636
Ada, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Adrian, MiUsa 972604
Aiken, ScUsa 1,217757
Akron, OhUsa 773480
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,9011,803
Albany, GaUsa 1,508937
Albany, New YorkUsa 165103
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7321,077
Albion, NeUsa 2,1231,319
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0661,905
Aledo, IlUsa 1,563972
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1031,307
Algona, IaUsa 1,7861,110
Alice, TxUsa 2,7881,733
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 296184
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5141,562
Alma, MiUsa 1,054655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 982610
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0731,910
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6511,647
Amherst, MaUsa 6641
Amite, LaUsa 2,0421,269
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363
Anderson, InUsa 1,172728
Anderson, ScUsa 1,203747
Angelica, NyUsa 476296
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 972604
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4662,775
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7661,097
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8711,163
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,140709
Ashland, WiUsa 1,593990
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0862,539
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9391,205
Athens, GaUsa 1,305811
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,400870
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 327203
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7704,828
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0001,243
Augusta, GaUsa 1,269788
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1751,973
Aurora, IlUsa 1,302809
Austin, TxUsa 2,6071,620
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6195,977
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1686,319
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5992,237
AdenYemen 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -