Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5736,570
BustAfghanistan 10,7286,666
BatnaAlgeria 6,6024,103
BecharAlgeria 6,1773,838
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4514,008
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2653,893
BiskraAlgeria 6,6134,110
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1054,415
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6537,241
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7717,314
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7777,318
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6737,253
ByrdAntarctica 13,8628,614
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0145,601
BarilocheArgentina 9,2255,733
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6105,350
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,37010,173
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6229,708
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02710,581
BrestBelarus 6,8264,242
BrusselsBelgium 5,7003,542
Belize CityBelize 3,1011,927
BeninBenin 8,2655,136
BohiconBenin 8,1795,083
BermudaBermuda 1,245774
BageBrazil 8,3435,184
BambuiBrazil 7,3854,589
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6004,723
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4073,982
BarcelosBrazil 4,8503,014
BarraBrazil 6,5904,095
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9293,685
BarreirasBrazil 6,6164,112
BelémBrazil 5,3733,339
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4584,634
BelterraBrazil 5,2413,257
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3463,943
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1515,065
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7994,225
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8744,271
BrevesBrazil 5,3103,300
BurgasBulgaria 7,6794,772
BurundiBurundi 11,2116,967
BatouriCameroon 9,3965,839
Bagotville, QcCanada 732455
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8512,393
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Banff, AbCanada 3,4192,125
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 771479
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7071,061
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2282,006
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0561,278
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6762,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 603375
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4252,750
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3101,435
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5031,555
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8751,165
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1122,555
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6822,288
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7456,056
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6596,002
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7546,061
BeijingChina 10,8856,764
BarranquillaColombia 3,4482,142
Benito SalasColombia 4,3302,691
BogotáColombia 4,1312,567
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5734,085
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4096,468
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2816,388
BaniDominican Republic 2,6241,630
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6271,633
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5761,601
BahariyaEgypt 8,7935,464
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8965,528
BiarritzFrance 5,6063,483
BordeauxFrance 5,6063,484
BrestFrance 5,1973,229
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3816,451
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3796,450
BitamGabon 9,3345,800
BanjulGambia 6,1903,847
BerlinGermany 6,1913,847
BrockenGermany 6,0573,764
BokeGuinea 6,5214,052
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3893,970
BudapestHungary 6,8144,234
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8304,244
BangaloreIndia 13,1868,194
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7587,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7557,926
BikanerIndia 11,4847,137
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4159,579
BabolsarIran 9,6465,994
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7026,650
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4045,844
Bandar LengehIran 10,6746,633
BirjandIran 10,3436,427
BushehrIran 10,2186,349
BaghdadIraq 9,4515,873
BasraIraq 9,8946,148
BelmulletIreland 4,6642,898
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8252,998
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0474,379
BergamoItaly 6,2993,914
BolognaItaly 6,4704,020
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3683,957
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0814,400
BrindisiItaly 7,1594,449
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7144,794
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5514,692
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6355,987
BeirutLebanon 8,8395,493
BenghaziLibya 7,8904,903
BirzaiLithuania 6,6484,131
BitolaMacedonia 7,3704,580
BlantyreMalawi 12,5787,816
BvumbweMalawi 12,6037,832
BintuluMalaysia 14,9829,310
BamakoMali 6,9484,318
Bko-SMali 6,9614,326
BougounMali 7,0794,399
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7893,597
BaitagMongolia 10,1066,280
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7626,066
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9266,168
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1606,314
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2706,382
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2116,346
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0446,241
BulganMongolia 9,9326,172
BhamawMyanmar 12,5887,822
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,401
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5009,010
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4982,174
BilmaNiger 8,2465,124
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9614,947
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6033,482
BergenNorway 5,4243,371
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4263,372
BjornoyaNorway 5,5993,479
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6503,511
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6133,488
BadinPakistan 11,6167,218
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2877,014
BalakotPakistan 10,8456,739
BarkhanPakistan 11,1416,923
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7212,313
BascoPhilippines 12,9398,041
BialystokPoland 6,7394,187
BejaPortugal 5,3773,341
BragancaPortugal 5,2903,287
BistritaRomania 7,1834,463
BucharestRomania 7,4534,631
BajkitRussia 8,4645,259
BarabinskRussia 8,8585,505
BarnaulRussia 9,1745,701
BerezovoRussia 7,6744,769
BiserRussia 7,9824,960
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5975,963
BogdarinRussia 9,2985,778
BogucanyRussia 8,8345,489
BomnakRussia 9,0965,653
BorRussia 8,4085,225
BorzjaRussia 9,7276,044
BratskRussia 9,0935,651
BelgradeSerbia 7,0724,394
BoSierra Leone 6,9924,345
BontheSierra Leone 6,9654,328
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6574,136
BerberaSomalia 11,3907,078
BusanSouth Korea 11,1926,955
BadajozSpain 5,4173,366
BarcelonaSpain 5,9773,714
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5013,418
BabanusaSudan 9,9876,206
BaselSwitzerland 6,0603,766
BernSwitzerland 6,0853,781
BangkokThailand 13,7968,573
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7758,560
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3878,319
BizerteTunisia 6,7774,212
BalikesirTurkey 7,9074,914
BursaTurkey 7,9434,936
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0506,245
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8373,006
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8973,043
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8963,042
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2443,259
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2923,288
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4043,358
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0762,533
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Baltimore, MdUsa 474295
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4643,395
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4643,396
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7781,105
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1081,310
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3131,437
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 879546
Bedford, MaUsa 10666
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7411,703
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6311,014
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2062,613
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0313,748
Bethlehem, NhUsa 245152
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3503,324
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1383,193
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,100683
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9201,814
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 312194
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,567974
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9352,445
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3221,443
Blacksburg, VaUsa 865538
Blackville, ScUsa 1,229764
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9472,453
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6541,028
Block Island, RiUsa 13383
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7201,690
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5562,210
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6281,012
Boonton, NjUsa 206128
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11873
Bowler, WiUsa 1,396868
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,295805
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6151,003
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5161,563
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10364
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8171,129
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,057657
Brockport W, NyUsa 492306
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,411877
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3061,433
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9121,188
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9011,803
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7801,106
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6932,295
Buckhannon, WvUsa 745463
Bucyrus, OhUsa 902561
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 546339
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1461,334
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 922573
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,577980
Burlington, VtUsa 305189
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7792,348
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2176,349
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6012,238
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5412,201
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3557,678
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -