Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5816,575
ChlefAlgeria 6,1913,847
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5944,098
CeresArgentina 8,0424,997
ChamicalArgentina 8,0495,002
ChepesArgentina 8,1545,067
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7516,060
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2595,132
CórdobaArgentina 8,1735,079
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1825,085
CorrientesArgentina 7,8254,863
CairnsAustralia 15,4659,610
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,37610,176
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05611,220
CedunaAustralia 17,48410,865
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12110,018
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,15310,038
Cobar MoAustralia 16,46310,230
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4119,576
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7959,815
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,64010,962
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6957,889
CharnocksBarbados 3,4262,129
CotonouBenin 8,2655,136
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6694,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8474,876
CabroboBrazil 6,5234,053
CaceresBrazil 6,6054,105
CaetiteBrazil 6,9144,297
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5854,092
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1574,447
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6044,725
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6844,775
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3203,927
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2474,504
CaparaoBrazil 7,6034,724
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1204,424
CaratingaBrazil 7,5184,672
CaravelasBrazil 7,4394,623
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8694,268
CarolinaBrazil 6,0183,740
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7514,816
CataguasesBrazil 7,6574,758
CatalaoBrazil 7,1244,427
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3984,597
CaxiasBrazil 5,9583,703
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1835,085
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4634,016
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6534,756
ChapecoBrazil 7,9264,925
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2183,864
CipoBrazil 6,8174,236
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0383,752
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3864,590
CordeiroBrazil 7,7364,807
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7614,201
CorumbaBrazil 6,9394,312
CoximBrazil 6,9434,314
CrateusBrazil 6,1253,806
CuiabaBrazil 6,5904,095
CuritibaBrazil 7,8404,872
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3122,058
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5832,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1122,556
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8421,766
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9821,853
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1511,337
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2962,669
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3202,685
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4762,782
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7371,080
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5732,220
Chapais, QcCanada 909565
Charlo, NbCanada 829515
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 879546
Charlottetown, PeCanada 882548
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1182,559
Chatham, NbCanada 789491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6771,663
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,430888
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,439894
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4161,501
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1332,568
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1961,986
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1021,928
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,036644
Comox, BcCanada 4,0902,542
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5362,197
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5891,609
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1411,952
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4382,136
ChicoChile 9,8296,108
ChillanChile 8,7175,417
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7395,430
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6984,784
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7196,040
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5385,305
ChangchunChina 10,3286,418
ChangduChina 11,8307,352
ChangshaChina 12,2087,586
ChengduChina 11,9437,422
ChongqingChina 12,0857,510
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7672,341
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6664,143
CamagueyCuba 2,3311,448
CasablancaCuba 2,2751,414
ChebCzech Republic 6,2523,885
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9963,726
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4761,539
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5521,586
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5331,574
CanarEcuador 4,9793,094
CairoEgypt 8,8415,494
CaenFrance 5,4433,382
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6893,535
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5602,834
CocobeachGabon 9,2595,753
CologneGermany 5,8633,643
ChiosGreece 7,8764,894
CorfuGreece 7,3624,575
ConakryGuinea 6,7204,176
CatacamasHonduras 3,2682,031
CholutecaHonduras 3,4802,163
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2988,264
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3797,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3797,692
ChahbaharIran 11,1206,910
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7402,945
ClonesIreland 4,8443,010
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7652,961
CorkIreland 4,8142,991
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8152,992
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6064,105
CameriItaly 6,2353,874
CampobassoItaly 6,8734,271
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6144,110
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6474,131
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5334,060
Cape MeleItaly 6,2823,904
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0104,356
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1534,445
CerviaItaly 6,5554,073
CiampinoItaly 6,7134,171
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4464,006
Cisa PassItaly 6,3783,963
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6464,130
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4183,988
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2074,478
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2024,475
ChibaJapan 10,7996,711
ChichibuJapan 10,7966,709
ChichijimaJapan 11,5767,193
ChoshiJapan 10,7576,685
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8435,495
ChilekaMalawi 12,5787,816
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3477,673
ChitipaMalawi 12,0087,462
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3742,097
ComitanMexico 3,4172,124
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9418,042
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9976,212
ChoirMongolia 10,2016,339
CasablancaMorocco 5,6233,494
ChindeMozambique 12,9048,019
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6248,466
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0769,368
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8469,226
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7409,160
CondegaNicaragua 3,4462,141
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1478,791
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4237,098
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9236,788
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0986,896
ChhorPakistan 11,5727,191
ChitralPakistan 10,6396,611
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7054,788
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4144,607
CajamarcaPeru 5,4793,405
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3693,336
ChiclayoPeru 5,4583,392
ChimbotePeru 5,7013,542
CuzcoPeru 6,1543,824
CzestochowaPoland 6,6304,120
CoimbraPortugal 5,2333,252
CalafatRomania 7,2854,527
CeahlauRomania 7,2794,523
ClujRomania 7,1474,441
ConstantaRomania 7,6354,744
CraiovaRomania 7,3244,551
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7234,178
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4264,615
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9444,315
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3603,952
Cape UelenRussia 6,1433,818
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6385,989
CaraRussia 8,9955,590
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7364,807
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7754,210
ChitaRussia 9,5685,946
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5605,941
CokurdahRussia 7,1074,416
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9305,549
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5027,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5246,540
CaceresSpain 5,4273,372
CadizSpain 5,5753,465
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6383,503
CordobaSpain 5,6233,494
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9038,639
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5818,439
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9378,660
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2198,214
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0998,140
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8428,602
ChumphonThailand 14,1338,783
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7704,829
CorumTurkey 8,2935,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9756,198
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2326,358
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1673,211
CernovcyUkraine 7,1894,468
ChernigovUkraine 7,2954,533
CarrascoUruguay 8,6825,395
ColoniaUruguay 8,6085,349
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7731,723
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,546960
Cambridge, MdUsa 445277
Camden, ScUsa 1,158719
Canton, NyUsa 419260
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0291,261
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 782486
Caribou, MeUsa 656407
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,513940
Casper, WyUsa 2,7951,737
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0012,486
Chambersburg, PaUsa 500311
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 870541
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7051,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,204748
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,205749
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 882548
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,052654
Charlottesville, VaUsa 668415
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7541,090
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,354842
Chazy, NyUsa 360224
Chelsea, VtUsa 243151
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,033642
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5261,569
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6981,676
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,283797
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,294804
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1272,565
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 818508
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6941,674
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,094680
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,078670
Circleville, OhUsa 934580
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8941,177
Clark, SdUsa 2,1011,306
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8551,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,373853
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7161,688
Cleveland, OhioUsa 800497
Clinton, IaUsa 1,467911
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3433,942
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,054655
College Park, MdUsa 506315
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7561,713
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7211,070
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,169726
Columbus, GaUsa 1,187737
Columbus, InUsa 1,204748
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Columbus, OhioUsa 915569
Conception, MoUsa 1,9171,191
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1491,335
Conway, ArUsa 1,8751,165
Conway, ScUsa 1,050653
Cooperstown, NyUsa 262163
Corning, ArUsa 1,7421,082
Cornwall, VtUsa 251156
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3971,489
Cortland, NyUsa 339211
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0802,535
Covington, LaUsa 1,9851,234
Covington, TnUsa 1,6621,033
Crete, NeUsa 2,0591,280
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8381,764
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4415,867
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4415,867
CaracasVenezuela 3,5212,188
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8392,386
CoroVenezuela 3,3892,106
ChipataZambia 12,2297,599
ChomaZambia 12,0067,461
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6977,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -