Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5804,710
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4283,994
DavisAntarctica 16,56510,293
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26710,108
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0539,976
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54610,282
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27610,114
DhakaBangladesh 12,5277,784
D’UccleBelgium 5,7003,542
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2994,536
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4574,012
DouradosBrazil 7,3444,564
DoualaCameroon 9,0475,622
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,465911
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3481,459
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3462,701
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,416880
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9851,855
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 787489
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8131,127
DuianChina 11,2757,006
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0464,378
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1596,934
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4701,535
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6071,620
DabaaEgypt 8,5615,320
DakhlaEgypt 9,0095,598
DijonFrance 5,9043,669
DresdenGermany 6,2863,906
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6022,860
DebrecenHungary 6,9804,337
DalatangiIceland 4,4322,754
DaltonganjIndia 12,2977,641
DarbhangaIndia 12,1307,537
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2007,581
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2007,581
DumkaIndia 12,3717,687
DwarkaIndia 11,8467,361
DezfulIran 9,7886,083
DublinIreland 4,9233,059
DecimomannuItaly 6,5934,097
DobbiacoItaly 6,4143,986
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6624,761
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9715,575
DagorettiKenya 11,6697,251
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7634,202
DedzaMalawi 12,4237,720
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5146,534
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8366,112
DaweiMyanmar 13,7228,527
De BiltNetherlands 5,7013,543
De KooyNetherlands 5,6433,507
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6393,504
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4358,970
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8829,248
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3948,945
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1169,393
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5973,478
DalbandinPakistan 10,9846,825
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0026,837
DirPakistan 10,7046,652
DroshPakistan 10,6656,627
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4498,357
DohaQatar 10,5876,579
DorohoiRomania 7,2444,502
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0244,365
DudinkaRussia 7,5234,675
DzardzanRussia 7,6504,754
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4116,470
DakarSenegal 6,0223,742
DaruSierra Leone 7,0634,389
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2008,203
DamazinSudan 10,4716,507
DongolaSudan 9,6025,967
DamascusSyria 8,9395,555
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9395,555
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0255,608
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2436,365
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2887,636
DjerbaTunisia 7,0764,397
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8245,483
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9693,088
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0193,119
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7014,786
DonetskUkraine 7,8964,907
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8186,722
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,304811
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 714444
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3811,480
Danville, IlUsa 1,337831
Darlington, ScUsa 1,055656
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6292,255
David City, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Dayton, OhUsa 1,021634
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6362,260
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7161,066
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8512,393
Decatur, IlUsa 1,420882
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9181,813
Delaware, OhUsa 925575
Delphine, InUsa 1,232766
Denton, MdUsa 445277
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7391,702
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7731,102
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4322,133
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9501,212
Detroit, MichiganUsa 916569
Dickson, TnUsa 1,453903
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2762,036
Dixon, IlUsa 1,467911
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4001,491
Dover, DeUsa 445277
Dover, TnUsa 1,505935
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5231,568
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,521945
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6761,041
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,487924
Durham, NhUsa 168104
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5353,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -