Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4606,500
FarahAfghanistan 10,5436,551
FormosaArgentina 7,6984,784
ForrestAustralia 17,82811,079
FrancistownBotswana 12,3467,672
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4764,024
FloraniaBrazil 6,4273,994
FlorestaBrazil 6,5714,084
FlorianoBrazil 6,1643,830
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0915,028
FormosaBrazil 6,8704,269
FortalezaBrazil 6,1023,792
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7074,789
FrancaBrazil 7,3894,592
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5921,611
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2732,034
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2141,997
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9202,436
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2252,004
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8962,421
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3622,089
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5382,199
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 642399
Fredericton, NbCanada 644400
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4521,523
FayaChad 8,8005,468
FamagustaCyprus 8,6365,367
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7663,583
FarafraEgypt 8,8205,481
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7826,079
FichtelbergGermany 6,2703,896
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0103,734
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3894,592
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6991,677
FaranahGuinea 6,9164,298
FalconaraItaly 6,6634,141
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5034,041
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9424,314
FonniItaly 6,5704,083
FrontoneItaly 6,6254,117
FrosinoneItaly 6,7734,209
FukauraJapan 10,2906,394
FukueJapan 11,4547,118
FukuiJapan 10,8856,764
FukuokaJapan 11,3197,034
FukushimaJapan 10,5666,566
FukuyamaJapan 11,1466,926
FushikiJapan 10,7826,700
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0326,234
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,9798,687
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2008,824
FunchalMadeira 4,9203,057
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2091,994
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8193,616
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5273,434
FaroPortugal 5,4193,367
FerganaRussia 10,1826,327
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8264,242
FalunSweden 5,9523,699
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4593,392
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9854,962
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2263,248
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0941,301
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,6461,023
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7831,108
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0231,257
Farmington, MeUsa 399248
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7091,062
Farmington, MoUsa 1,569975
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1901,361
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6231,009
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9831,233
Fayetteville, NcUsa 958595
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,577980
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,487924
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3782,099
Findlay, OhUsa 954593
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4752,159
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 953592
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,337831
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7341,699
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7861,110
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6371,639
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8891,174
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9801,230
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0461,271
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,083673
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3931,487
Framingham, MaUsa 8654
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,166724
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2021,368
Franklin, PaUsa 652405
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 586364
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0712,530
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1051,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -