Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3706,444
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8364,248
HuamboAngola 10,7896,704
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78510,430
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,77510,424
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,79110,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8889,873
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6852,290
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7602,958
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 771479
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 784487
Hamilton, OnCanada 648403
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,555966
Harrow, OnCanada 881548
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Hope, BcCanada 3,8512,393
HaikouChina 13,1388,164
HailarChina 9,8236,104
HamiChina 10,4986,524
HetanChina 10,7946,708
HavanaCuba 2,2961,427
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5801,603
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6031,617
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5671,595
HelwanEgypt 8,8555,502
HurguadaEgypt 9,2295,735
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7582,957
HelsinkiFinland 6,4193,989
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4283,994
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6856,018
HamburgGermany 5,9363,689
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9363,689
HannoverGermany 5,9683,709
HelgolandGermany 5,7853,595
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2773,901
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0204,984
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0151,873
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9814,959
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1005,034
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3442,699
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7717,936
HaifaIsrael 8,8835,520
HaboroJapan 9,8546,123
HachijojimaJapan 11,0636,875
HachinoheJapan 10,2486,368
HagiJapan 11,2036,962
HakodateJapan 10,1446,304
HamadaJapan 11,1336,918
HamamatsuJapan 10,9706,817
HikoneJapan 10,9666,814
HimejiJapan 11,0626,874
HiradoJapan 11,3647,062
HirooJapan 10,0066,218
HiroshimaJapan 11,1746,944
HitaJapan 11,3327,042
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4547,117
HunLibya 7,7624,823
HomboriMali 7,2784,523
HomalinMyanmar 12,4847,758
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4228,340
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7889,189
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9169,269
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,475
HororataNew Zealand 14,8979,257
HyderabadPakistan 11,5207,158
HuanucoPeru 5,7603,579
HelPoland 6,4083,982
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6165,976
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0595,008
HatangaRussia 7,3564,571
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2424,500
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3595,816
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7576,063
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7424,189
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7918,570
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9536,806
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5386,548
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0408,725
HalaibSudan 9,8266,106
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2906,394
HudeibaSudan 9,9886,206
HaparandaSweden 6,1113,797
HarnosandSweden 5,9803,716
HamaSyria 8,8225,482
HassakahSyria 8,9685,573
Hua HinThailand 13,9158,647
HakkariTurkey 9,0665,634
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2963,291
HersonUkraine 7,7044,787
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1854,465
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6071,620
Hanover, NhUsa 245152
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,487924
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 425264
Hart, MiUsa 1,145711
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3924
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,451902
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5141,562
Hays, KsUsa 2,2771,415
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2512,642
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1651,346
Helena, MtUsa 3,1781,975
Hemlock, NyUsa 490305
Henderson, NcUsa 815506
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,137706
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9741,848
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7271,073
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6351,016
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1801,355
Hightstown, NjUsa 306190
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,450901
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,054655
Holly, CoUsa 2,5601,591
Homer, AkUsa 5,5373,441
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,298807
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,419882
Horton, KsUsa 1,9701,224
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5141,562
Hot Springs, VaUsa 785488
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,048651
Houma, LaUsa 2,1431,331
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4501,523
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 955594
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,494928
Huron, SdUsa 2,1191,317
HanoiVietnam 13,0258,094
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1628,801
HarareZimbabwe 12,4177,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -