Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3414,562
In SalahAlgeria 6,8224,239
InnsbruckAustria 6,3273,932
IbiriteBrazil 7,4624,637
IguatuBrazil 6,3153,924
IlheusBrazil 7,1564,447
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8323,624
IndaialBrazil 7,9994,970
IpameriBrazil 7,0674,391
IraiBrazil 7,9174,920
IreceBrazil 6,6724,146
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8664,267
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1893,224
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3823,344
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2904,530
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6714,767
ItapevaBrazil 7,6974,783
ItirucuBrazil 6,9704,332
ItuacuBrazil 6,9514,320
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3764,583
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3642,712
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8971,179
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5852,849
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4521,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3302,691
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9374,311
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5705,326
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9346,794
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4581,527
IzobambaEcuador 4,7322,941
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8635,508
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5242,190
IoanninaGreece 7,4194,611
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2872,042
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2322,630
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1237,533
IranshahrIran 10,9476,803
IstranaItaly 6,4624,016
IidaJapan 10,8876,766
IizukaJapan 11,3037,024
IrakoJapan 11,0046,838
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4677,747
IrozakiJapan 10,9466,802
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4697,748
IshinomakiJapan 10,4686,505
IwamizawaJapan 9,9686,194
IzuharaJapan 11,2827,011
IrbidJordan 8,9615,569
IfraneMorocco 5,8283,622
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2729,490
IlorinNigeria 8,2905,152
InchonNorth Korea 10,9936,831
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3873,348
IslamabadPakistan 10,9126,781
IquitosPeru 5,0713,151
IloiloPhilippines 13,9828,689
IasiRomania 7,3724,581
IcaRussia 8,2855,148
IlirnejRussia 6,8794,275
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1795,704
IrkutskRussia 9,5495,934
Ivdel’Russia 7,8404,872
IbizaSpain 6,0513,760
IspartaTurkey 8,2165,105
IstanbulTurkey 7,8894,902
IzmirTurkey 7,9404,934
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0614,388
IzmailUkraine 7,5684,703
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4711,535
Independence, KsUsa 2,1021,306
Indian Lake, NyUsa 282175
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,201747
Indianola, IaUsa 1,8111,126
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8121,126
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6741,040
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7281,074
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,342834
Ithaca, NyUsa 357222
IsokaZambia 11,9867,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -