Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6046,589
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7246,664
JuninArgentina 8,5695,325
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5794,709
JacobinaBrazil 6,7284,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2463,881
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6324,121
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1404,437
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6694,766
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1741,972
JiuquanChina 10,8966,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7262,315
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5271,570
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6111,622
JoensuuFinland 6,5114,046
JokioinenFinland 6,3313,934
JyvskylFinland 6,3503,946
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2862,042
JulianehbGreenland 2,7461,706
JagdalpurIndia 12,7467,920
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0539,975
JerusalemIsrael 8,9715,575
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5402,200
JosNigeria 8,5475,311
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7152,930
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7282,938
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2386,983
JhelumPakistan 11,0066,839
JiwaniPakistan 11,2066,964
JuliacaPeru 6,3723,960
JakutskRussia 8,3035,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4515,251
JenisejskRussia 8,7745,452
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7436,054
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5605,941
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3535,812
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0506,245
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6826,638
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7387,915
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5833,470
JubaSudan 10,7826,700
JokkmokkSweden 5,9003,666
JönköpingSweden 5,9963,726
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9923,724
JendoubaTunisia 6,7484,193
JerbaTunisia 7,0574,385
JerseyUk 5,3223,307
JaltaUkraine 7,9544,943
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8961,178
Jackson, TnUsa 1,590988
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,516942
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,503934
Johnstown, PaUsa 583362
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6132,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -