Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6606,624
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8046,714
KhostAfghanistan 10,8096,717
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4396,487
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6247,224
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28411,362
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5584,075
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9595,567
KandiBenin 7,9614,947
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7632,338
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,157719
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,159720
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6932,295
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9211,193
Kingston, OnCanada 444276
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8643,022
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8412,387
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8311,138
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 454282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4366,485
KashiChina 10,4256,478
KunmingChina 12,5667,809
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1416,302
KhargaEgypt 9,1285,672
KosseirEgypt 9,3475,808
KajaaniFinland 6,3373,938
KuopioFinland 6,4123,984
KuusamoFinland 6,3073,920
KarlsruheGermany 6,0463,757
KasselGermany 6,0063,732
KonstanzGermany 6,1623,829
KumasiGhana 7,9104,916
KalamataGreece 7,6784,771
KerkiraGreece 7,3624,575
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8024,848
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0891,920
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2282,628
KankanGuinea 7,0084,355
KindiaGuinea 6,7444,191
KissidougouGuinea 7,0174,360
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0104,978
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8557,988
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8567,989
KeszthelyHungary 6,7444,191
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1972,608
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5877,821
KotaIndia 11,8797,382
KozhikodeIndia 13,2718,247
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,17310,050
KermanIran 10,4626,501
KermanshahIran 9,5355,925
Khoram AbadIran 9,6816,016
KilkennyIreland 4,8753,029
KingstonJamaica 2,6901,671
KagoshimaJapan 11,5307,165
KanazawaJapan 10,8176,722
KaruizawaJapan 10,7776,697
KatsuuraJapan 10,8376,734
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8576,747
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7676,069
KobeJapan 11,0596,872
KochiJapan 11,2296,978
KofuJapan 10,8476,741
KumagayaJapan 10,7696,692
KumamotoJapan 11,3927,079
KumejimaJapan 12,1897,574
KureJapan 11,1896,953
KushiroJapan 9,9006,152
KutchanJapan 10,0346,235
KyotoJapan 11,0096,841
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6435,992
KitaleKenya 11,3517,054
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0206,227
KufraLibya 8,6755,390
KaunasLithuania 6,6734,147
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4754,024
KybartaiLithuania 6,6294,119
KarongaMalawi 12,0777,505
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6529,105
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6409,097
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9819,309
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7529,167
KuantanMalaysia 14,9259,274
KuchingMalaysia 15,1949,442
KayesMali 6,5374,062
KeniebaMali 6,6694,144
KidalMali 7,3134,544
KitaMali 6,7984,224
KoutiaMali 7,1764,459
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7327,290
KisinevMoldova 7,4644,638
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0146,223
KhatgalMongolia 9,7326,047
KhovdMongolia 9,9016,153
KhujirtMongolia 10,1396,300
KhutagMongolia 9,8636,129
KenitraMorocco 5,6693,523
KalewaMyanmar 12,6557,864
KathaMyanmar 12,5857,821
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1828,813
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0528,111
KengtungMyanmar 12,9488,046
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3747,689
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9637,434
KathmanduNepal 11,9517,427
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2608,861
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3108,893
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5479,040
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4448,976
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2858,877
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4168,958
KanoNigeria 8,3595,194
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9126,781
KarasjokNorway 5,9953,725
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3643,333
KristiansandNorway 5,6403,505
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4733,401
KhasabOman 10,7866,702
KarachiPakistan 11,5057,149
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5037,148
KhanpurPakistan 11,3057,025
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1956,957
KororPalau 13,9118,644
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7754,210
KlodzkoPoland 6,4994,038
KoszalinPoland 6,2763,900
KrakowPoland 6,7154,173
KalakanRussia 9,2045,719
KaliningradRussia 6,5004,039
KamenskoeRussia 7,3084,541
KandalaksaRussia 6,3623,953
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6434,128
KazanRussia 7,8514,879
KemRussia 6,5824,090
KerchRussia 8,0194,983
KhabarovskRussia 9,6195,977
KirenskRussia 8,9435,557
KirovRussia 7,6304,741
KljuciRussia 8,0234,986
KolpasevRussia 8,6475,373
KorfRussia 7,4884,653
KostromaRussia 7,3304,555
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7394,188
KotlasRussia 7,3104,543
KrasnodarRussia 8,2035,097
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6155,353
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1115,040
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0505,623
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0723,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1105,039
KurganRussia 8,4845,272
KurskRussia 7,5394,685
KyraRussia 9,8466,119
KigaliRwanda 11,1776,946
KoldaSenegal 6,3633,954
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8854,279
KosiceSlovakia 6,8864,279
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6397,854
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5936,583
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8698,618
KadugliSudan 10,1646,316
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7536,061
KassalaSudan 10,3396,425
KhartoumSudan 10,0346,235
KostiSudan 10,2306,357
KalmarSweden 6,1703,834
KaresuandoSweden 5,9293,684
KarlstadSweden 5,8823,655
KristianstadSweden 6,0733,774
KamishliSyria 8,9535,564
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7508,544
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0358,722
Khon KaenThailand 13,5168,399
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8618,614
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6758,498
KairouanTunisia 6,8954,285
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6425,370
KarsTurkey 8,7835,458
KastamonuTurkey 8,1595,070
KayseriTurkey 8,4645,259
KonyaTurkey 8,3325,177
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4715,885
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2766,386
KinlossUk 4,9953,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6674,764
KievUkraine 7,3284,554
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8704,891
KirovogradUkraine 7,5504,692
KlepininoUkraine 7,8714,891
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6534,756
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9394,312
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6434,749
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,102685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3352,072
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9161,191
Keene, NhUsa 13483
Kenton, OhUsa 983611
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6811,666
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1101,311
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6351,637
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8503,635
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3101,436
Kinston, NcUsa 907564
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0332,506
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,214754
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6563,515
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8183,615
KabompoZambia 11,5397,171
KabweZambia 11,9537,427
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9527,427
KafirondaZambia 11,7917,327
KaomaZambia 11,6757,255
KasamaZambia 11,8697,376
KasempaZambia 11,6717,252
KawambwaZambia 11,6697,251
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -