Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8763,651
LuandaAngola 10,2926,395
LuenaAngola 11,0556,870
La PlataArgentina 8,6615,382
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1394,436
La RiojaArgentina 7,9364,931
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4935,278
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2426,365
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4924,656
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,76810,420
LavertonAustralia 16,85010,470
LearmonthAustralia 17,76011,036
LongreachAustralia 16,0749,989
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0739,988
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3699,551
Low HeadAustralia 16,78810,432
LinzAustria 6,4634,016
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0813,157
LerwickUk 5,0803,157
La PazBolivia 6,4994,039
LavrasBrazil 7,5504,692
LencoisBrazil 6,8224,239
LinharesBrazil 7,5684,703
LondrinaBrazil 7,5664,702
LomBulgaria 7,3164,546
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8111,747
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,199745
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Langara, BcCanada 4,5712,841
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6511,026
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2222,002
London, OnCanada 743462
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6431,642
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3113,300
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9764,957
LanzhouChina 11,3437,049
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8877,386
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1452,576
LimonCosta Rica 3,6942,295
LarnacaCyprus 8,6345,365
LimassolCyprus 8,6095,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6727,253
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0316,854
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7243,557
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6211,629
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5191,566
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6111,622
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4411,517
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7012,921
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1463,198
LuxorEgypt 9,2715,761
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5302,193
Laucala BayFiji 12,9238,030
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5394,064
Le MansFrance 5,5373,441
LilleFrance 5,6273,497
LyonFrance 5,9663,707
LambarnGabon 9,4395,865
LastourvilleGabon 9,6535,998
LibrevilleGabon 9,2845,769
LeipzigGermany 6,1873,845
LindenbergGermany 6,2533,886
LamiaGreece 7,5844,713
LarissaGreece 7,5344,682
LemnosGreece 7,6984,784
LimnosGreece 7,7074,789
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0201,877
LabeGuinea 6,6954,160
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1695,076
La CeibaHonduras 3,2202,001
La MesaHonduras 3,2942,047
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0256,851
LudhianaIndia 11,3017,023
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0954,409
LatinaItaly 6,7514,195
LatronicoItaly 7,0584,386
LecceItaly 7,1984,473
LodwarKenya 11,2416,985
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1318,160
LiepajaLatvia 6,4323,997
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5454,067
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8733,650
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2934,532
LabuanMalaysia 14,7229,148
LuqaMalta 7,2124,482
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2141,997
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0012,487
LashioMyanmar 12,7437,919
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9239,274
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0289,339
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5199,022
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5739,056
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5739,056
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5739,056
LagosNigeria 8,3275,174
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5203,431
LillehammerNorway 5,6733,525
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1706,941
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2784,522
LimaPeru 6,0063,732
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6888,506
LisbonPortugal 5,2433,258
LeninbadRussia 10,1226,290
LevsiRussia 8,0985,032
LungiSierra Leone 6,8264,242
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6044,104
LanzaroteSpain 5,3983,354
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5933,475
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2143,861
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2313,872
LatakiaSyria 8,7265,422
LampangThailand 13,2808,252
LoeiThailand 13,3978,325
Lop BuriThailand 13,6788,500
LomeTogo 8,1865,087
LeemingUk 5,2003,231
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0813,157
London, EnglandUk 5,3693,336
London-GatwickUk 5,3863,347
LynehamUk 5,2573,267
L’VovUkraine 6,9814,338
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4844,651
LozovajaUkraine 7,7544,819
LubnyUkraine 7,4934,656
LuckUkraine 7,0184,361
LuganskUkraine 7,9394,933
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,563971
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,563972
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1861,358
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2811,417
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6291,012
Lake Placid, NyUsa 309192
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1791,976
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8981,179
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5951,613
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,519944
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9791,851
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1511,336
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7641,718
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9321,822
Larned, KsUsa 2,3111,436
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6431,642
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7262,316
Laurel, MdUsa 509316
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9461,209
Lawrence, MaUsa 168104
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9481,211
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8151,128
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8631,158
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8151,128
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,293804
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,061660
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,489925
Lewisburg, WvUsa 829515
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5632,214
Lewiston, MeUsa 305189
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8631,158
Lexington, VaUsa 760472
Libby, MtUsa 3,4292,131
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0421,269
Lincoln, VaUsa 578359
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1051,308
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9081,185
Llano, TxUsa 2,6631,655
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5531,586
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0792,535
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0752,532
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0942,544
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0861,917
Louisburg, NcUsa 815506
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,216755
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7691,100
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2151,377
Lowville, NyUsa 344214
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7381,701
Luling, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6351,638
Lynchburg, VaUsa 776482
LivingstoneZambia 11,9727,440
LundaziZambia 12,1907,575
LusakaZambia 12,0217,470
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0137,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -