Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3286,418
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3636,439
MilianaAlgeria 6,2563,888
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6756,634
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2469,474
Malarg EArgentina 8,6015,345
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2425,743
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9915,587
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3495,188
MendozaArgentina 8,3135,166
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3075,162
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1535,066
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5209,644
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0679,984
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46310,852
MeekatharraAustralia 18,06011,222
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,83610,462
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,83010,458
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,91510,511
Mount GambierAustralia 17,17510,673
Mount IsaAustralia 16,22810,084
MuharraqBahrain 10,4416,488
MinskBelarus 6,9374,311
MogilevBelarus 7,0684,392
MaunBotswana 11,9297,413
MacapaBrazil 5,1093,175
MacauBrazil 6,3423,941
MaceioBrazil 6,8304,244
MachadoBrazil 7,5614,698
ManausBrazil 5,1483,199
MarabaBrazil 5,7433,569
MaringaBrazil 7,5484,690
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2043,234
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0134,358
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7134,171
MonteiroBrazil 6,5834,091
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1314,431
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2413,878
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6954,160
MamfeCameroon 8,8835,520
MarouaCameroon 8,9475,560
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0521,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 583362
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0541,898
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6592,895
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0751,911
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0232,500
Moncton, NbCanada 771479
Mont Joli, QcCanada 818509
Montreal, QuebecCanada 423263
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 424264
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7111,685
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,231765
Morden, MbCanada 2,1601,343
Muskoka, OnCanada 669416
MoundouChad 9,2355,739
MatecanaColombia 4,1282,565
MoroniComoros 12,9768,063
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6334,122
MarstalDenmark 5,9153,676
Melville HallDominica 3,1051,929
MichesDominican Republic 2,5561,589
MocaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4921,548
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4391,515
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5691,596
MilagroEcuador 4,9403,070
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4525,252
MinyaEgypt 8,9455,558
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9855,584
MassawaEritrea 10,5566,560
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7102,927
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1893,846
MarseilleFrance 6,0983,790
MontpellierFrance 6,0013,729
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6152,868
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6746,012
MakokouGabon 9,5615,941
MayumbaGabon 9,6756,012
MitzicGabon 9,4355,863
MkamboGabon 9,6165,975
MoandaGabon 9,7506,059
MouilaGabon 9,5895,959
MagdeburgGermany 6,1023,792
MunichGermany 6,3023,916
MünsterGermany 5,8613,642
MethoniGreece 7,6714,767
MilosGreece 7,8734,892
MitiliniGreece 7,8584,883
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8524,879
MacentaGuinea 7,1304,431
MamouGuinea 6,7844,215
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0885,647
MiskolcHungary 6,8884,280
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0658,119
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5817,197
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3697,686
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0108,085
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9019,260
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7589,171
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8879,251
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1209,396
MashhadIran 10,0516,246
Malin HeadIreland 4,8122,990
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5054,043
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0994,411
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1424,438
MilanItaly 6,2813,903
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2343,874
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5794,089
ManIvory Coast 7,3784,585
MaebashiJapan 10,7546,683
MaizuruJapan 10,9776,821
MakurazakiJapan 11,5687,188
MatsueJapan 11,0456,864
MatsumotoJapan 10,8086,716
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2236,974
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1157,529
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2636,999
MishimaJapan 10,8906,767
MitoJapan 10,7066,653
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9726,818
MiyakoJapan 10,3216,414
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3927,701
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4967,144
MiyazakiJapan 11,4657,124
MombetsuJapan 9,8006,090
MoriokaJapan 10,3456,428
MuroranJapan 10,0866,268
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2436,986
MutsuJapan 10,1826,327
Ma’AnJordan 9,1425,681
MafraqJordan 9,0025,594
MombasaKenya 12,1067,523
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4248,342
MaseruLesotho 12,8848,006
MonroviaLiberia 7,2354,496
MisratahLibya 7,4824,650
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5188,400
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4948,386
MananjaryMadagascar 14,0688,742
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6718,495
MakhangaMalawi 12,6527,862
MangochiMalawi 12,5137,776
MwmosaMalawi 12,6577,865
MzimbaMalawi 12,1957,578
MzuzuMalawi 12,1977,579
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0839,373
MersingMalaysia 15,0789,370
MiriMalaysia 14,8469,225
MaleMaldives 13,8408,601
MenakaMali 7,5644,700
MoptiMali 7,1364,434
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5927,204
MazatlanMexico 3,7732,345
MeridaMexico 2,8351,762
Mexico CityMexico 3,5562,210
MonterreyMexico 3,1311,946
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6672,279
MaantyMongolia 10,1076,280
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2766,386
MatadMongolia 10,0916,271
MurenMongolia 9,8206,102
MarrakechMorocco 5,7023,543
MeknesMorocco 5,7783,591
MideltMorocco 5,9093,672
MaputoMozambique 13,0738,124
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9988,077
MandalayMyanmar 12,8217,967
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9428,043
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9118,645
MindatMyanmar 12,8467,983
MonywaMyanmar 12,7917,949
MyeikMyanmar 13,9118,645
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4707,749
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7873,596
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5539,043
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,4788,997
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7389,158
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7219,148
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0449,349
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8419,223
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5682,217
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5872,229
MagariaNiger 8,3215,171
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5585,318
MaradiNiger 8,1375,056
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7495,437
MakurdiNigeria 8,6735,389
MinnaNigeria 8,3695,201
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2867,013
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6693,523
MajisOman 10,9666,814
MasirahOman 11,4437,111
Muscat  Oman 11,1436,924
MultanPakistan 11,1856,950
MurreePakistan 10,8936,769
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4758,995
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1974,473
MoyobambaPeru 5,3413,319
MactanPhilippines 13,9868,691
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5998,451
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1603,206
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8356,111
MagadanRussia 8,0765,018
MahackalaRussia 8,8285,486
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6274,118
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6274,118
MarkovoRussia 6,9894,343
MinusinskRussia 9,2835,769
MogocaRussia 9,3285,797
MoscowRussia 7,3214,549
MurmanskRussia 6,2853,906
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8586,126
MatamSenegal 6,3033,916
MogadishuSomalia 12,0937,514
MadridSpain 5,5943,476
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5873,472
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2123,860
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7113,549
MelillaSpain 5,9073,670
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9403,691
MalakalSudan 10,4286,480
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9858,069
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0683,771
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1468,169
Mae SariangThailand 13,2698,246
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4408,352
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5208,402
MalatyaTurkey 8,6505,375
MersinTurkey 8,5555,316
MuglaTurkey 8,1075,038
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1783,217
ManstonUk 5,4813,406
MeloUruguay 8,4515,251
MercedesUruguay 8,4715,264
MontevideoUruguay 8,6805,394
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,427887
Madison, FlUsa 1,537955
Madison, InUsa 1,123698
Madison, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,407874
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1111,312
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,277794
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,596992
Marengo, IlUsa 1,384860
Marion, InUsa 1,149714
Marion, NcUsa 1,061660
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,326824
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2051,370
Martinsburg, WvUsa 578359
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6413,505
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 844524
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5642,214
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,446899
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,354841
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1871,359
Medford, WiUsa 1,503934
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1801,355
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7151,066
Mena, ArUsa 2,0341,264
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7991,118
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4231,506
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6971,055
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9351,203
Midland, TxUsa 2,8621,778
Milan, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9951,240
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7111,685
Milford, DeUsa 390242
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,362846
Millen, GaUsa 1,317818
Millport, OhUsa 735457
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10465
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,290802
Minden, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7251,072
Minonk, IlUsa 1,402871
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3332,071
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8891,174
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,516942
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,563972
Monroe, NcUsa 1,049652
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6381,018
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0561,899
Moorestown, NjUsa 306190
Morehead City, NcUsa 863536
Morganton, NcUsa 1,061660
Moro, OrUsa 3,8952,420
Morris, MnUsa 1,9511,212
Morrison, IlUsa 1,466911
Mount Airy, NcUsa 922573
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 892554
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,607998
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,066662
Mount Washington, NhUsa 284177
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,487924
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,390864
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,157719
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1071,309
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5082,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4742,159
MaracayVenezuela 3,5382,198
MaturinVenezuela 3,6732,283
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5602,212
MeridaVenezuela 3,6942,296
MagoyeZambia 11,9917,451
MansaZambia 11,7447,298
MbalaZambia 11,7867,324
MfuweZambia 12,1557,553
MisamfuZambia 11,8707,376
MonguZambia 11,5727,191
MpikaZambia 12,0167,467
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2357,603
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0137,465
MumbwaZambia 11,8907,389
MwinilungaZambia 11,4257,100
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5447,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -