Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5766,572
NeuquenArgentina 8,9905,586
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6685,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4959,007
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8699,861
Nowra RanAustralia 16,24910,097
NuriootpaAustralia 17,18110,676
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9241,196
NatitingouBenin 7,8924,904
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7554,819
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1185,666
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0095,599
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8051,122
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0302,504
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,230764
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,271790
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2432,637
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9371,825
North Bay, OnCanada 764475
N’DjamenaChad 8,8895,524
NanchangChina 12,1417,545
NanjingChina 11,7307,289
NanningChina 12,8497,985
NicosiaCyprus 8,5915,338
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0083,734
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5061,557
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5961,613
NegeleEthiopia 11,3817,072
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9788,065
NandiFiji 12,9788,065
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2293,871
NancyFrance 5,9153,676
NantesFrance 5,4433,382
NiceFrance 6,2303,871
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1353,813
NurembergGermany 6,1983,851
NurnbergGermany 6,1953,850
NaxosGreece 7,9114,916
NanortalikGreenland 2,7431,705
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8031,742
NordGreenland 4,8773,031
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8111,747
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2884,529
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4227,719
New DelhiIndia 11,5837,198
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8884,280
NaganoJapan 10,7576,685
NagasakiJapan 11,4237,099
NagoJapan 12,1297,537
NagoyaJapan 10,9536,806
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1797,568
NaraJapan 11,0396,860
NazeJapan 11,8977,393
NemuroJapan 9,8216,103
NiigataJapan 10,6006,587
NikkoJapan 10,7046,652
NobeokaJapan 11,3897,077
NairobiKenya 11,6687,251
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4815,892
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2256,354
NidaLithuania 6,4944,035
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5108,395
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0398,724
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2327,601
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3247,658
NaraMali 6,8264,242
NioroMali 6,6514,133
NemaMauritania 6,7254,179
NouakchottMauritania 5,9063,670
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1968,821
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3378,909
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7089,140
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4929,005
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6012,238
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5785,331
NiameyNiger 7,7284,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7363,565
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9483,696
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3413,319
NawabshahPakistan 11,4337,105
NokkundiPakistan 10,9056,777
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0334,371
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6078,456
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0154,359
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5975,963
NikolaevRussia 7,6404,747
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9955,589
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9094,915
NizneangarskRussia 9,1615,693
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2325,737
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6944,781
NovgorodRussia 6,8354,247
NovosibirskRussia 8,9925,588
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9388,661
No. 6Sudan 9,6375,989
NyalaSudan 9,6976,026
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4238,341
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5768,436
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3608,923
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2418,228
NarathiwatThailand 14,6189,084
NigdeTurkey 8,4705,263
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4895,897
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7454,813
Napoleon, NdUsa 988614
Napoleon, OhUsa 988614
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,380857
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0461,271
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9381,204
New Bedford, MaUsa 10666
New Brunswick, NjUsa 236147
New Castlen, PaUsa 652405
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6491,025
New London, WiUsa 1,367849
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0621,281
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0801,293
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7831,108
New YorkUsa 171107
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 182113
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 180112
Newark, NjUsa 202126
Newberry, MiUsa 1,194742
Newberry, ScUsa 1,217757
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1841,357
Newnan, GaUsa 1,490926
Newport, TnUsa 1,131703
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0353,750
Norfolk, VaUsa 643399
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0771,291
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1892,603
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2051,370
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3611,467
Norton, KsUsa 2,3311,448
Norwalk, OhUsa 865537
NdolaZambia 11,8647,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -