Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1905,089
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9984,970
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3725,202
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3926,458
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3994,598
RosarioArgentina 8,3915,215
RichmondAustralia 16,16310,044
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5789,680
RecifeBrazil 6,7204,176
RemansoBrazil 6,4954,036
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7753,589
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7954,844
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8964,907
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9944,346
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3092,056
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9351,202
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6471,645
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6511,647
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Roberval, QcCanada 746464
RuoqiangChina 10,8106,718
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5022,176
RandersDenmark 5,8223,618
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5591,590
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4751,538
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5695,325
RumipambaEcuador 4,8052,986
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1175,665
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2145,726
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9735,576
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5612,834
RostockGermany 6,0373,752
RhodesGreece 8,1465,062
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3452,700
ReykhólarIceland 4,0442,513
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0212,499
RamsarIran 9,5215,916
RashtIran 9,4265,857
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9483,075
RadicofaniItaly 6,5934,097
Resia PassItaly 6,2993,914
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5884,094
RivoltoItaly 6,5104,045
Rolle PassItaly 6,4083,982
RomeItaly 6,6984,162
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6894,156
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5474,068
RumoiJapan 9,8996,151
RigaLatvia 6,5644,079
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6054,105
RodriguesMauritius 15,1899,439
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6535,998
RabatMorocco 5,6703,523
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3948,323
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4867,138
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6769,120
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8429,223
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2898,879
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3158,896
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1679,425
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3768,933
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1498,792
RivasNicaragua 3,6292,255
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3207,035
RebolyRussia 6,4944,035
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0705,015
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3236,415
RagaSudan 10,0316,233
RashadSudan 10,2036,340
RenkSudan 10,3496,431
RumbekSudan 10,4816,513
RanongThailand 14,1818,812
Roi EtThailand 13,5688,431
RizeTurkey 8,5945,340
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0056,217
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5424,686
RomnyUkraine 7,4634,638
RovnoUkraine 7,0624,389
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8216,724
RochaUruguay 8,6805,394
Racine, WiUsa 1,280796
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 869540
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5171,564
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5191,566
Reading, PaUsa 349217
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1412,574
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9831,853
Redding, CaUsa 4,1332,568
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9752,470
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9672,465
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,232766
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 647402
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 647402
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 828515
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6631,033
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 468291
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9481,211
Rockford, IlUsa 1,391864
Rockville, InUsa 1,254779
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8771,167
Rome, GaUsa 1,414878
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0091,248
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1052,551
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9791,851
Royal Oak, MdUsa 445277
Rushville, IlUsa 1,585985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -