Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3016,401
ShkoderAlbania 7,1784,460
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5814,089
SaltaArgentina 7,4454,626
San AntonioArgentina 9,2125,724
San LuisArgentina 8,3705,201
San RafaelArgentina 8,5045,284
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7535,439
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7794,834
SarmientoArgentina 9,7226,042
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,14810,035
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,14110,030
SalzburgAustria 6,4093,982
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9595,567
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1965,714
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0885,648
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4472,142
SaveBenin 8,1485,063
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6924,158
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9944,346
SalvadorBrazil 7,0074,354
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1765,081
SantaremBrazil 5,2273,248
SantosBrazil 7,7824,836
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5274,678
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7673,584
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4113,984
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1255,049
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0054,974
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6394,747
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6793,529
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5084,665
São PauloBrazil 7,7264,801
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4834,650
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6763,527
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6714,146
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8484,255
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3974,597
SobralBrazil 5,9993,728
SoureBrazil 5,2943,290
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5224,053
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5965,341
SurubimBrazil 6,6544,135
SadovoBulgaria 7,5374,684
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4654,639
SofiaBulgaria 7,4014,599
SiemreapCambodia 13,8678,617
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,024636
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0701,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 644400
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5072,801
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0451,892
Sarnia, OnCanada 817508
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8231,754
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,106687
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,499931
Scott, SkCanada 2,9681,844
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,043648
Shearwater, NsCanada 775482
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 406252
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7432,947
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8131,127
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4022,114
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1882,603
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,306811
Summerside, PeCanada 846526
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8611,778
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8691,783
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,088676
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2083,236
SalCape Verde 5,4373,378
SantiagoChile 8,3755,205
SewellChile 8,4415,245
ShanghaiChina 11,7747,316
ShantouChina 12,7067,896
ShenyangChina 10,5926,582
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3772,098
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4162,123
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7282,317
SibenikCroatia 6,8314,245
SplitCroatia 6,8814,276
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1443,818
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7713,586
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5101,560
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6181,627
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5451,582
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5011,554
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5291,572
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6051,619
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5061,557
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5601,591
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6221,629
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5261,570
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4901,548
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4841,544
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6091,621
San GabrielEcuador 4,6162,868
SalloumEgypt 8,2895,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4795,269
SohagEgypt 9,1305,673
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1365,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5262,191
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4906,519
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1363,813
StrasbourgFrance 6,0163,738
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6812,909
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4232,749
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4595,256
SchleswigGermany 5,8713,648
StuttgartGermany 6,1083,796
SamosGreece 7,9754,955
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7214,798
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9354,931
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0931,922
SiguiriGuinea 6,9424,314
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3992,112
SzegedHungary 6,9594,325
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6754,148
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0092,491
SagarIndia 12,1287,536
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9326,793
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5689,053
SemnanIran 9,7886,082
ShahroudIran 9,7976,088
ShirazIran 10,2756,385
ShannonIreland 4,7662,962
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2623,891
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9554,322
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2404,499
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4023,979
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4864,030
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1324,432
SigonellaItaly 7,1464,441
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6784,771
SagaJapan 11,3557,056
SaigoJapan 10,9596,810
SakaiJapan 11,0316,855
SakataJapan 10,4706,506
SapporoJapan 9,9986,213
SaseboJapan 11,3817,072
SendaiJapan 10,5006,525
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3357,044
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2657,000
ShinjoJapan 10,4706,506
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1716,942
ShirakawaJapan 10,6396,611
ShizuokaJapan 10,9246,788
SumotoJapan 11,1066,902
SuttsuJapan 10,0626,253
SuwaJapan 10,8246,726
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4135,228
SavannakhetLaos 13,5188,400
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5854,092
SiluteLithuania 6,5154,049
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3294,555
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7318,532
SalimaMalawi 12,4097,711
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6089,077
SibuMalaysia 15,0909,377
SanMali 7,1604,449
SegouMali 7,0464,379
SikassoMali 7,2334,495
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6509,104
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5952,234
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3056,404
SainshandMongolia 10,3716,444
SafiMorocco 5,5663,459
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6553,514
SittweMyanmar 12,9608,053
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5319,030
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4863,409
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4263,372
SaiqOman 11,1516,930
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4677,125
SurOman 11,3087,027
SialkotPakistan 11,0816,886
SibbiPakistan 11,0896,891
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7714,829
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3663,956
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9998,699
SandomierzPoland 6,7954,222
SniezkaPoland 6,4283,995
SuwalkiPoland 6,6674,143
SzczecinPoland 6,2253,868
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3413,319
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0312,505
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6661,657
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6369,095
Satu MareRomania 7,0414,375
SibiuRomania 7,2434,501
SulinaRomania 7,6394,747
SadrinskRussia 8,3695,201
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7014,164
SalekhardRussia 7,4714,642
SaratovRussia 8,0505,002
SejmcanRussia 7,7154,794
SelagoncyRussia 7,9874,963
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2335,737
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2505,748
SmolenskRussia 7,1194,424
SociRussia 8,3505,189
SortovalaRussia 6,6144,110
SuntarRussia 8,4215,233
SurgutRussia 8,1465,062
SverdlovskRussia 8,1965,093
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4274,615
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7821,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0675,634
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4128,334
SingaporeSingapore 15,1999,445
SliacSlovakia 6,7574,199
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9766,820
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7546,683
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4223,369
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5753,465
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4373,379
SevilleSpain 5,5623,456
SennarSudan 10,2756,385
ShambatSudan 10,0276,231
ShendiSudan 10,0176,224
StenseleSweden 5,8463,633
StockholmSweden 6,1333,811
StorlienSweden 5,6783,529
SundsvallSweden 5,9613,705
SantisSwitzerland 6,1943,849
SongeaTanzania 12,2717,626
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4488,356
SongkhlaThailand 14,5199,022
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7088,518
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2838,876
SurinThailand 13,6978,512
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8124,855
SokodeTogo 7,9704,953
SfaxTunisia 6,9984,349
SousseTunisia 6,9264,304
SamsunTurkey 8,3215,171
SiirtTurkey 8,9285,548
SivasTurkey 8,4825,271
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1046,279
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0163,117
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8242,998
SarataUkraine 7,5744,706
SarnyUkraine 7,0464,378
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9374,932
SumyUkraine 7,5244,675
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8216,724
SaltoUruguay 8,2755,142
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1442,575
Safford, AzUsa 3,4452,141
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 291181
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7721,101
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,572977
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1421,331
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7831,108
Salem, InUsa 1,204748
Salem, OrUsa 4,0512,517
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2902,044
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7601,715
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7171,689
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0522,518
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2532,643
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6661,657
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2572,645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7401,082
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2232,624
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2162,620
Santuck, ScUsa 1,137706
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,099683
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,336830
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4771,539
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5831,605
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,204748
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9402,448
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9402,449
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1121,313
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8932,419
Selma, AlUsa 1,7011,057
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11068
Seymour, InUsa 1,204748
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,166724
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8081,745
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1701,348
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9851,234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0031,245
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,166724
Southport, NcUsa 1,004624
Sparta, IlUsa 1,539956
Spencer, WvUsa 804499
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8041,121
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5832,227
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6331,015
Springfield, IlUsa 1,479919
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8791,168
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6424,128
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7971,117
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,571976
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,392865
Stamford, CtUsa 171107
State College, PaUsa 482300
State University, MsUsa 1,7691,100
State University, NmUsa 3,2512,020
Staunton, VaUsa 709441
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8801,790
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6681,037
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1492,578
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8871,173
Summerville, ScUsa 1,201746
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7962,359
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7801,106
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9771,228
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 349217
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0676,256
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7762,347
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8002,362
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2832,661
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7023,543
SocotraYemen 11,8367,355
SenangaZambia 11,6427,234
SerenjeZambia 12,0117,463
SeshekeZambia 11,8247,347
SolweziZambia 11,6187,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -