Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7496,679
UaupesBrazil 4,6632,898
UbatubaBrazil 7,7774,833
UberabaBrazil 7,2894,529
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1621,965
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2886,393
UpernavikGreenland 3,5502,206
UummannaqGreenland 3,4032,114
UdineItaly 6,5184,050
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9394,312
UenoJapan 11,0226,849
UnzendakeJapan 11,4137,092
UrakawaJapan 10,0396,238
UshibukaJapan 11,4767,131
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7116,656
UwajimaJapan 11,2947,019
UkmergeLithuania 6,7014,164
UtenaLithuania 6,7314,183
UlaangomMongolia 9,7156,037
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0386,238
UlgiiMongolia 9,7756,075
UliastaiMongolia 9,9996,214
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7956,087
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1016,277
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8916,768
UfaRussia 8,2085,101
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6334,122
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6035,967
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8954,906
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4265,857
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1714,456
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9584,945
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3955,217
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1934,470
Umm BeninSudan 10,3386,424
UmeňSweden 6,0363,751
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6648,491
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4148,336
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3608,302
UrfaTurkey 8,7945,465
UsakTurkey 8,0725,016
Uman’Ukraine 7,4204,611
UzgorodUkraine 6,9514,320
Uniontown, PaUsa 663412
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 901560
Urbana, IlUsa 1,337831
Urbana, OhUsa 984611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -