Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8945,527
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2145,726
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0085,598
YaoundeCameroon 9,2075,721
YokoCameroon 9,1515,686
Yarmouth, NsCanada 550342
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5782,223
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5161,563
YanjiChina 10,3516,432
YichangChina 11,9447,422
YinchuanChina 11,0886,890
YiningChina 10,1226,290
YariguiesColombia 3,8722,406
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5701,597
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4721,536
YazdIran 10,1636,316
YakushimaJapan 11,6517,240
YamagataJapan 10,5206,537
YamaguchiJapan 11,2286,977
YokkaichiJapan 10,9896,829
YokohamaJapan 10,8326,731
YonagoJapan 11,0406,860
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4807,755
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5258,405
YeMyanmar 13,5908,445
YolaNigeria 8,8895,524
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2636,999
YurimaguasPeru 5,3183,304
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1995,095
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5585,940
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7196,040
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8252,377
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8893,038
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0981,925
York, PaUsa 447278
Youngstown/ OhUsa 703437
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,8442,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -