Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6546,620
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4213,990
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8935,526
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7373,565
ZhengzhouChina 11,4857,137
ZhijiangChina 12,3117,650
ZagrebCroatia 6,7154,173
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2953,912
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5524,693
ZahedanIran 10,7476,678
ZanjanIran 9,4165,851
ZacatecasMexico 3,5182,186
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4946,521
ZinderNiger 8,2715,140
ZhobPakistan 10,9856,826
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4058,951
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4078,952
ZamoscPoland 6,8834,277
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3533,948
ZigalovoRussia 9,2705,760
ZiganskRussia 7,8694,890
ZyryankaRussia 7,4954,657
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7293,560
ZurichSwitzerland 6,1353,812
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2417,606
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0294,989
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7624,823
ZitomirUkraine 7,2354,496
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5634,700
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4874,653
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4982,174
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7031,058
ZambeziZambia 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -