Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storrs, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storrs, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storrs, Ct with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7587,307
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8738,621
ParanaArgentina 8,2715,140
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0995,033
PehuajoArgentina 8,7015,407
PergaminoArgentina 8,5015,283
PigeArgentina 8,8865,522
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2155,105
PosadasArgentina 7,8724,892
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7244,800
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3015,159
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7165,416
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69711,618
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42110,826
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9572,459
ParakouBenin 8,0645,011
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7544,197
ParacatuBrazil 7,0634,389
ParanaBrazil 6,5414,065
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8744,893
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1754,459
ParintinsBrazil 5,1843,221
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8633,643
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0535,004
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2204,486
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3933,973
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6684,143
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1714,456
PeixeBrazil 6,4624,016
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5494,070
PicosBrazil 6,2703,896
PiraiBrazil 7,7374,808
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8434,252
PompeuBrazil 7,3424,562
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3554,570
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2453,259
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8734,893
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6883,534
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2735,141
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3223,928
PosseBrazil 6,7604,201
PlevenBulgaria 7,4324,619
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5244,676
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0758,746
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5812,225
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7142,308
Petawawa, OnCanada 614381
Peterborough, OnCanada 566351
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0982,547
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,215755
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1921,362
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7781,726
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9002,424
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4032,736
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5161,563
ParronChile 8,4615,258
Puerto AysenChile 9,6976,026
Puerto MonttChile 9,2575,752
Punta ArenasChile 10,5436,552
PingbianChina 11,8647,373
PeralesColombia 4,1662,589
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9912,480
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7482,329
PragueCzech Republic 6,3693,958
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6451,643
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5261,569
PoloDominican Republic 2,6401,641
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4581,527
PichilingueEcuador 4,8262,999
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8363,005
PuyoEcuador 4,8513,014
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8115,475
ParisFrance 5,6473,509
PerpignanFrance 5,9643,706
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,01210,572
Port-GentilGabon 9,3155,789
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0593,144
PotsdamGermany 6,1803,841
PatrasGreece 7,5794,710
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8652,402
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8321,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0221,878
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6051,619
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1581,962
PecsHungary 6,8534,258
PambanIndia 13,6328,471
PuneIndia 12,4547,739
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4109,576
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3659,548
PadovaItaly 6,4624,015
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3643,955
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9854,341
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9654,328
PantelleriaItaly 6,9654,328
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3873,969
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6094,107
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6344,122
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7894,219
PiacenzaItaly 6,3413,940
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4534,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5434,066
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7914,220
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0104,356
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7124,171
PrizziItaly 7,0174,361
PakseLaos 13,6828,502
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7229,149
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7479,164
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7819,185
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5627,806
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1424,438
PatheinMyanmar 13,3678,306
PutaoMyanmar 12,2547,615
PyiMyanmar 13,1538,174
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1998,823
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3288,903
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4788,997
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4788,997
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2742,035
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7595,443
PohangNorth Korea 11,0846,888
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8436,738
PadidanPakistan 11,3637,061
PanjgurPakistan 11,1506,929
ParachinarPakistan 10,7646,689
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2787,009
PeshawarPakistan 10,8146,720
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7459,163
PilarParaguay 7,7714,829
PiscoPeru 6,1893,846
PiuraPeru 5,2953,291
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0583,764
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1738,807
PoznanPoland 6,4073,981
PrzemyslPoland 6,9114,295
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2893,287
PortalegrePortugal 5,3523,326
Porto Portugal 5,1763,217
PavelecRussia 7,5494,691
PecoraRussia 7,3454,564
PermRussia 7,9384,933
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3965,218
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7634,203
PjatigorskRussia 8,4985,281
PoronajskRussia 9,3205,792
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0705,015
Providenja BayRussia 6,3753,962
PskovRussia 6,7364,186
PodorSenegal 6,0923,786
PopradSlovakia 6,8014,226
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0338,099
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7077,896
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1173,801
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7878,567
Port SudanSudan 10,0756,261
ParamariboSuriname 4,3412,697
PiteňSweden 6,0223,742
PalmyraSyria 8,9675,572
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2986,400
PhetchabunThailand 13,5038,391
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4538,360
PhraeThailand 13,3058,268
PhuketThailand 14,4088,953
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3788,935
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7698,556
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9958,697
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6282,254
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1523,201
PoltavaUkraine 7,6064,727
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4515,251
PradoUruguay 8,6815,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7205,419
Palestine, IlUsa 1,368850
Pana, IlUsa 1,444897
Paoli, InUsa 1,204748
Paris, IlUsa 1,337831
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9351,202
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8561,775
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3081,434
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1441,332
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0001,243
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7152,309
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8341,140
Peoria, IlUsa 1,461908
Perry, OkUsa 2,2281,385
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 331206
Philo, OhUsa 843524
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5902,231
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2881,422
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9191,192
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8151,128
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 682424
Plainfield, NjUsa 171107
Plymouth, MaUsa 12679
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7421,082
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2862,042
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8151,128
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,398869
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6871,048
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9822,474
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3521,462
Port Jervis, NyUsa 246153
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9822,474
Portage, WiUsa 1,383860
Portland, MaineUsa 259161
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0022,487
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,553965
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0101,249
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5312,194
Princess Anne, MdUsa 531330
Princeton, InUsa 1,406874
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6842
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7571,713
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0542,519
PetaukeZambia 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -